Boneco AG

search in shop
Log In
0
Shopping Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Shopping Cart0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy and Policy

Data Encryption

Every purchase on boneco.com is processed by using the current best commercially available encryption method (128-bit Secure Socket Layer). This ensures that all your transactions are secure and that no information can be passed on to unauthorised third parties. You will easily recognise whether an individual page on our website is encrypted by the closed padlock or key icon in the lower status bar on your browser.

 
Data Storage

During the order process, we collect and store personal data (in particular, first and last name, address, telephone number and email address). This data serves only to help us correctly process your order and to allow us to contact you regarding your order. When you subscribe to our newsletter, we store your email address solely for our own advertising purposes - it will not be shared with other companies. Of course, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time, either by using the corresponding unsubscribe link or by sending us an informal email. We maintain your order history in order to review your past orders and to be able to make similar offers where appropriate. We also collect information on the number of page views in our online store and anonymously report usage patterns to boneco.com in order to constantly improve and to become more user friendly. All customer data is stored and processed by us in accordance with the relevant provisions of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the German Telemedia Act (TMG)..


Use of 'Cookies'

We use so-called 'cookies' on various pages to make shopping on boneco.com as attractive as possible and to enable the use of certain functions. Cookies are small files that are sent from the web server to your computer. They cannot damage your computer and you can view them at any time in the Windows folder, 'Temporary Internet files', on your computer. Most of the cookies we use are deleted from your hard drive at the end of your browser session (as soon as you close your browser). (These are so-called 'session cookies'.) Other cookies remain on your computer and allow us to recognise it again on your next visit (so-called 'permanent cookies'). Our partner companies are not permitted to use cookies to gather, process or use personal information from our website.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ('Google'). Google Analytics also uses cookies (see above). The information thus generated about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, and compiles corresponding reports for website operators and other services in connection with your website and internet use. In addition, Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or insofar as third parties process this information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with other data stored by Google. You may prevent the installation of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser software, however, we point out that in this case, you may not be able to use all the features of this website.


These Basic Conditions Apply:


By using this website, you agree to the processing of data collected by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose described above.


Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

We will not share your personal data, including your postal and email address, with third parties without your express consent, which you may revoke at any time. Expressly excluded from this is the disclosure of personal information to our service partners with whom we work together for the immediate processing of your order (for example, the shipping companies responsible for delivery and the credit institution responsible for processing payments). In the case of a transfer of data during the processing of your order, the transferred data is limited to the minimum amount necessary.

Right to Information

You have a right to information free of charge regarding your stored data and you have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted, insofar as there are no tax and / or commercial regulations to the contrary. If you prefer not to receive product information by mail, please let us know by contacting us at the following email address: service@boneco.com.